This is a brand-new, 2025 BRM Aero Bristell LSA, serial number 823, offered for sale in Florida. Priced at 435,301 USD, the seller states it has no damage history as a new aircraft. The airframe features all-metal construction with flush riveting and a retractable gear system, designed for a 200 mph cruise speed.
Power comes from a Rotax 916 turbo 160 HP fuel-injected engine, paired with an MTV constant speed propeller. The panel is equipped for IFR flight and includes a Garmin G3X 10-inch touch screen, a Garmin GTR20R 10-watt comm, and Sirius XM weather. The aircraft has a recent annual inspection valid until June 1, 2025. The interior and...
Comms
Garmin GTR 20R - GTR 10 Watt Comms
engineManagement
Electronic Control Unit - Fuel Injected
navigation
Garmin G3X - 10 Inch Touch Screen
Sirius XM Weather
Asking Price
$435,301
FL, USA
Dec 7, 2025: $435,301(+$17,414) - aircraftforsale
Nov 29, 2025: $417,887 - aircraftforsale
Asking Price
$435,301
FL, USA
Dec 7, 2025: $435,301(+$17,414) - aircraftforsale
Nov 29, 2025: $417,887 - aircraftforsale
Quick filters • Updated daily

Find the perfect BRM Aero Bristell for you. Browse over 5,000 aircraft for sale and filter by specifications, avionics, useful load, and more...
Asking Price
$435,301