This 2017 Murphy Super Rebel is a versatile Stol aircraft based in Mt Maunganui, New Zealand. With a total time on airframe of 430 hours, it is described as ideal for farmers and recreational camping, presenting a robust and solid aircraft. Power is supplied by a 300hp IO 540 A1-H5 engine with 981.9 hours since new, paired with a Hartzell propeller at 0.0 hours since overhaul, delivering an average airspeed of 122 knots. The aircraft is listed at $135,567 USD and is offered by Heliplane Services Ltd.
Asking Price
$135,567
Mt Maunganui, Bay Of Plenty Region, New Zealand
May 1, 2026: $135,567(-$12,239) - controller
Jan 23, 2026: $147,806 - controller
Asking Price
$135,567
Mt Maunganui, Bay Of Plenty Region, New Zealand
May 1, 2026: $135,567(-$12,239) - controller
Jan 23, 2026: $147,806 - controller
Quick filters • Updated daily

Find the perfect Murphy Super for you. Browse over 5,000 aircraft for sale and filter by specifications, avionics, useful load, and more...
Asking Price
$135,567