This 2013 Van's RV-12, registered as N412FS, is offered for sale by its owner in Oakboro, North Carolina, with a total time of 562.6 hours on both the airframe and the Rotax 912 ULS engine. The aircraft is noted to have an annual inspection completed in March 2026 and is described as having no damage history (NDH) from the seller. A point of consideration is the paint, which is chipping in various locations due to improper prep work; the seller acknowledges this as a cosmetic concern that does not affect flight and has listed the price accordingly.
The RV-12 is equipped with a Dynon SkyView Classic Display, a dual-axis Dynon autopilot, and...
PFD
Dynon SkyView - Classic Display
GPS
Garmin GPS 175 - GNX WAAS GPS
AP
Dynon Autopilot - Dual Axis Auto
EMS
Dynon Engine Monitoring System - Full Flight Data
Night Lighting
Night VFR capable
Light Kit
Light Kit - Installed Ready for VFR Operations
Asking Price
$90,000
Oakboro, NC, USA
May 13, 2026: $90,000(-$25,000) - controller
Nov 24, 2025: $115,000 - trade-a-plane
Asking Price
$90,000
Oakboro, NC, USA
May 13, 2026: $90,000(-$25,000) - controller
Nov 24, 2025: $115,000 - trade-a-plane
Quick filters • Updated daily

Find the perfect Vans RV-12 for you. Browse over 5,000 aircraft for sale and filter by specifications, avionics, useful load, and more...
Asking Price
$90,000