This 1975 Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee Archer, serial number 28-7505175, is offered for sale by PacTex Aviation for $87,250 and is located in San Martin, California. The airframe has accumulated 5,774 hours total time, with the Lycoming O-360-A4A engine having 1,479.82 hours since major overhaul and the propeller having 30.32 hours since overhaul. The aircraft last had its annual inspection completed on January 1, 2025.
The airframe carries a damage history with two recorded events: minor damage on July 29, 1983, and substantial damage on May 22, 1984. The aircraft is equipped for VFR operations, with avionics including two KX 170B nav/comms, a...
Comms
KMA 20 - KMA Audio Panel, GTX Transponder
navigation
TSO MX 170B - TSO MX (2)
Audio
KMA 20TSO
ADSB
PM 1000 II
Wheel Pants
Comes with wheel pants
Intercom
PS Engineering PM 1000 II - PM II
Asking Price
$87,250
CA, USA
Jan 24, 2026: $77,500(-$9,750) - trade-a-plane
Nov 29, 2025: $87,250 - aircraftforsale
Aug 18, 2025: $87,250 - trade-a-plane
Asking Price
$87,250
CA, USA
Jan 24, 2026: $77,500(-$9,750) - trade-a-plane
Nov 29, 2025: $87,250 - aircraftforsale
Aug 18, 2025: $87,250 - trade-a-plane
Quick filters • Updated daily

Find the perfect Piper Cherokee for you. Browse over 5,000 aircraft for sale and filter by specifications, avionics, useful load, and more...
Asking Price
$87,250