This 1970 Piper Turbo Aztec D, registered as N13839, presents as a meticulously restored light twin with 2,570 hours total time on the airframe. Its comprehensive restoration, conducted from 2002 to 2012, encompassed a full new panel with modern Garmin avionics including dual WAAS GPS units (GNS 530W and 430W), a Garmin GTX 330D transponder with ADS-B Out, and an S-TEC System 55X autopilot with autotrim. The panel also features an Electronics International engine monitoring system, active traffic, and a terrain warning system. The aircraft is equipped for IFR flight with LPV approach capability, inadvertent ice protection, and an oxygen...
GPS
Garmin GNS 530W - GNS GNS
Comms
Garmin GNS 530W - GNS GNS
AP
S-Tec System 55x - w/ altitude
Audio
Garmin GMA 340
PFD
Bendix/King Primary Flight Display - 1
EMS
Electronics International CGR-30C - Dual Digital T.I.T Gauge
Oxygen System
Ice Protection
Inadvertent Ice Protection (Boots & Props)
Fuel System
183 gallons fuel capacity
Trim System
Electric trim, Electric Aileron Trim
Engine Pre-Oiler
Electric pre-oiler
Video System
Forward & Rear Video Live Camera Feeds while Flying
USB Ports
USB Ports (x3)
Ground Power
Ground power (w/ full lights)
Angle of Attack Indicator
Safe Flight AOA - AOA indicator
Traffic System
Monroy ATD-300 - Traffic Watch
CO2 Monitor
Digital CO2 Guardian - Monitor
Outside Air Temperature
Digital OAT
Warning Lights
Red indicator LED lights, Door ajar light
Asking Price
$279,000
Jacksonville, TX, USA
Apr 19, 2026: $279,000(+$20,000) - controller
Dec 13, 2025: $259,000 - controller
Nov 11, 2025: Call for Price - controller
+4 more price changes
Asking Price
$279,000
Jacksonville, TX, USA
Apr 19, 2026: $279,000(+$20,000) - controller
Dec 13, 2025: $259,000 - controller
Nov 11, 2025: Call for Price - controller
+4 more price changes
Quick filters • Updated daily

Find the perfect Piper Aztec for you. Browse over 5,000 aircraft for sale and filter by specifications, avionics, useful load, and more...
Asking Price
$279,000